tube8.Com

tube8.com
tube8 receives about 1,341,000 unique visitors and 5,136,030 (3.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,728.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,867,328.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tube8.com is ranked number 382 in the world and 0.2682% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.112.104.
WhoHostMe

How many visitors does tube8.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,341,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
40,230,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,136,030 (3.83 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
382 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2682% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,320
Average Load Time:
(1239 ms) 65 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 14.0%16.0%635
Japan 11.3%10.6%326
India 7.9%6.1%508
Germany 7.9%8.0%172
United Kingdom 3.8%4.3%316
Italy 3.8%3.9%263
France 3.4%3.1%347
Russia 3.2%2.5%754
Poland 2.5%2.5%262
Spain 2.4%1.7%435
Canada 2.2%2.1%322
Brazil 2.0%2.2%624
Mexico 1.7%1.8%409
Egypt 1.7%1.3%343
Australia 1.5%1.6%358
Netherlands 1.2%1.1%332
Indonesia 1.1%1.0%678
Argentina 1.1%0.9%341
Malaysia 1.1%1.2%242
South Africa 1.0%2.1%272
Algeria 1.0%1.3%185
Taiwan 1.0%1.6%558
Greece 1.0%1.1%430
Romania 0.9%0.7%334
Austria 0.9%1.2%173
Pakistan 0.8%0.7%614
Sweden 0.8%1.0%255
China 0.7%0.5%7310
Philippines 0.7%0.6%247
Belgium 0.7%0.6%277
Bangladesh 0.7%0.6%314
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%200
Nigeria 0.6%1.2%473
Czech Republic 0.6%0.5%353
Hong Kong 0.6%1.4%363
Denmark 0.6%0.5%210
Norway 0.6%0.8%233
Finland 0.5%0.7%203

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tube8.com
99.80%98.90%4.08
de.tube8.com
0.58%0.85%6.0
blog.tube8.com
0.29%0.09%1.2
jp.tube8.com
0.17%0.10%2.5
feedback.tube8.com
0.15%0.05%1.5
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  2,267,328
Follow Links:
  2,174,112
Nofollow Links:
  93,216
Referring Domains:
  5,700
Referring IPs:
  4,319

Domain Overview

SEMrush tube8.com
Domain:
  tube8.com
Rank:
  297
Organic Keywords:
  1,417,559
Organic Traffic:
  6,106,918
Organic Cost:
  $9,140,418.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

tube8.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  10,095
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  36,287
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tube8.com can earn?

Website Value:
$7,867,328.88
Daily Revenue:
$10,728.00
Monthly Revenue:
$321,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,915,720.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tube8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.112.104
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.112.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.tube8.com/js/vortex_control/vortex.modern-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.tube8.com/js/vortex_control/vortex_control-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/24/27771191/originals/3.jpg (57 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/28/27824271/originals/11.jpg (58.8 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/200912/30/208783/originals/14.jpg (60 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/28/27818791/originals/12.jpg (60.2 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/25/27777121/originals/2.jpg (60.8 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/29/27835181/originals/2.jpg (60.8 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201601/03/27895881/originals/1.jpg (60.8 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/29/27833371/originals/5.jpg (62 minutes)
http://cdn2e.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201512/29/27832011/originals/10.jpg (62.7 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 81.5KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/js/plugins/jquery-ui-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 22.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/plugins/hammer/hammer-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 9.8KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/mg_autocomplete/mg_autocomplete-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 4KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/flipbook_mobile/flipbook_mobile_1.0.0-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 3.4KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch could save 2.1KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/js/common-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/language_modal/language_modal-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/carousel_widget/carousel_widget-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/js/libs/MobileForm-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/js/popUnder/utils-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?clientType=mobile&data=%5B%7B%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A985%7D%5D%7D%5D&channel[site]=tube8&_1452270506742 could save 1.3KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/js/popUnder/application-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/modals/modals_controller_touch-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/filters_menu/filters_menu-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/js/t8.util-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/language_modal/language_modal_controller_touch-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 821B (56% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/login_form/login_form-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 755B (48% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/login_form/login_form_controller_touch-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 613B (51% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/js/filters_menu/filters_menu_controller_mobile-min.js?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 513B (57% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.tube8.com/assets/mobile/css/home.css?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…ml#advertising" class="adsByTJ clear-both">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…cene/27832011/" class="video_link">TUSHY Janice G…EST *** SCENE</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="thumbs_wrapper"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…fetime/208783/" class="video_link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="carousel_arrow…rousel_arrow_n">Next</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="sortByBtn" href="#" class="sortBtn">Featured</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ads.tra…gleHop&amp;amp;x=1"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…o.html#privacy">Privacy</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 554B (27% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/images/video_block/video_block.png?cache=1452105209 could save 554B (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tube8.com/ could save 2KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 589B (6% reduction).

Minifying http://www.tube8.com/assets/mobile/css/home.css?cache=b6e2d1a06863b110d77daaf7c11017534806bd061452104760 could save 589B (6% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did tube8.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 16:28:25 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: t8segm=0; expires=Fri, 15-Jan-2016 16:28:25 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: rand1=1452270505; expires=Fri, 08-Jan-2016 17:28:25 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Set-Cookie: rand2=0c066f8144f4d***b9a55c4dc187ffd3a; expires=Fri, 08-Jan-2016 17:28:25 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1770; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031736
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.112.104 300
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 2486
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 2486
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 2486
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 2486
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 2486
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 2486
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 2486
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 2486

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-05
Domain Age:
8 years 4 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: tube8.com
Registry Domain ID: 1198344089_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T15:51:04Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-08T16:28:29Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,932 records have been archived since 2006-08-24
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=tube8.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUBE8.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 08 Jan 2016 16:28:12 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 16 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tube8.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.