tube8.Com - Info tube8.com

tube8.com receives about 1,128,000 unique visitors and 4,139,760 (3.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $9,024.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,567,720.20. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tube8.com is ranked number 397 in the world and 0.2256% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.112.104.
SEMrush

How popular is tube8.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,128,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
33,840,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,139,760 (3.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
397 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2256% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 15.1%11.8%247
United States 12.6%14.2%658
Germany 7.6%8.5%202
India 5.8%5.3%599
Italy 4.0%4.8%256
France 3.5%3.1%409
United Kingdom 3.2%3.6%422
Russia 3.2%3.5%540
China 3.1%2.5%1552
Egypt 2.3%2.3%242
Spain 2.2%2.1%496
Canada 2.1%3.0%310
Brazil 1.8%1.5%679
Poland 1.7%1.9%361
Netherlands 1.3%1.5%264
Algeria 1.3%1.2%144
Mexico 1.2%1.3%554
Austria 1.0%1.6%168
Greece 0.9%0.8%377
Australia 0.9%1.0%530
Belgium 0.9%1.4%201
Bangladesh 0.8%0.7%249
Taiwan 0.8%0.9%669
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%895
Argentina 0.8%0.7%455
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.4%518
Switzerland 0.7%1.0%223
Hong Kong 0.7%1.2%346
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%529
Venezuela 0.6%0.4%513
Czech Republic 0.6%0.8%339
Romania 0.6%0.5%444
Sweden 0.6%0.7%320
South Africa 0.6%0.7%454
Norway 0.5%0.7%252
Philippines 0.5%0.6%330

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tube8.com
98.45%97.68%3.67
jp.tube8.com
2.41%1.60%2.45
blog.tube8.com
0.43%0.15%1.3
de.tube8.com
0.41%0.52%4.7
feedback.tube8.com
0.13%0.05%1.5
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tube8.com
Domain:
  tube8.com
Rank:
  437
Organic Keywords:
  1,160,269
Organic Traffic:
  4,527,990
Organic Cost:
  $2,038,986.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,351
Total Backlinks:
  6,162,602
Follow Links:
  5,740,332
Nofollow Links:
  422,270
Referring Domains:
  6,726
Referring IPs:
  5,133

How socially engaged is tube8.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  10,037
Linkedin:
  85
Stumbles:
  36,929
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much tube8.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,567,720.20
Daily Revenue:
$9,024.00
Monthly Revenue:
$270,720.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,293,760.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is tube8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
31.192.112.104
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.112.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tube8.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1575 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/assets/mobile/css/home.css?cache=772aa28f887fb8f2f402401b5596bc9fb46290c81470331163

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.tube8.com/js/vortex_control/vortex.modern-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.tube8.com/js/vortex_control/vortex_control-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/assets/mobile/css/home.css?cache=772aa28f887fb8f2f402401b5596bc9fb46290c81470331163 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/assets/mobile/js/common.js?cache=772aa28f887fb8f2f402401b5596bc9fb46290c81470331163 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/assets/mobile/js/home.js?cache=772aa28f887fb8f2f402401b5596bc9fb46290c81470331163 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/images/carousel_arrow.png?cache=1470331490 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/images/global-sprite.png?cache=1470331490 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/images/home_sprite.png?cache=1470331490 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1.static.tube8.phncdn.com/mobile/images/t8logo.png?cache=772aa28f887fb8f2f402401b5596bc9fb46290c81470331163 (60 minutes)
http://cdn1b.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eSuQmgaaaa/201404/29/19924731/originals/10.jpg (61.8 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 24.8KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch could save 1.5KiB (54% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…ml#advertising" class="adsByTJ clear-both">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…teen/31458591/" class="video_link">Cable guy harsh-***ing a teen</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="carousel_arrow…rousel_arrow_n">Next</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="sortByBtn" href="#" class="sortBtn">Featured</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…o.html#privacy">Privacy</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying http://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  9

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tube8.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 09 Aug 2016 09:28:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: t8segm=0; expires=Tue, 16-Aug-2016 09:28:28 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: rand1=1470734908; expires=Tue, 09-Aug-2016 10:28:28 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Set-Cookie: rand2=a68612b3e477c8f51a70ff4b7de7c2d0; expires=Tue, 09-Aug-2016 10:28:28 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Set-Cookie: GA-BE-SID=MzEuMTkyLjExMi4xNjI%3D57a9a23c4fcad
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1131; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031740
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.112.104 300
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 3587
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 3587
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 3587
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 3587
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 3587
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 3587
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 3587
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-05
Domain Age:
8 years 11 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: tube8.com
Registry Domain ID: 1198344089_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T15:51:04Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-09T09:28:32Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,153 records have been archived since 2006-08-24
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=tube8.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUBE8.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Aug 2016 09:28:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 53 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tube8.com widget