tube8.Com - Info

tube8 receives about 1,453,907 unique visitors and 5,728,395 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,631.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,738,279.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tube8.com is ranked number 339 in the world and 0.3159% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address 31.192.112.104.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$29,738,279.33
Daily Revenue:
$11,631.26
Monthly Revenue:
$348,937.80
Yearly Revenue:
$4,245,409.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,453,907
Monthly Unique Visitors:
43,617,210
Daily Pageviews:
5,728,395 (3.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
339 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3159% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,201
Average Load Time:
(1342 ms) 59 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.0%19.0%503
Germany 8.5%8.0%158
Japan 7.4%8.6%397
India 6.2%5.1%595
France 4.3%4.3%290
United Kingdom 4.1%4.2%276
Italy 4.0%3.6%225
Russia 3.0%4.1%557
Spain 2.7%2.5%325
Canada 2.7%2.4%305
Brazil 2.2%1.8%682
Poland 2.0%2.7%309
Netherlands 1.9%2.0%202
Mexico 1.8%1.1%448
Australia 1.5%1.3%383
Malaysia 1.4%2.8%156
Egypt 1.4%1.1%349
Belgium 1.1%1.1%184
Argentina 1.0%0.6%423
Austria 1.0%1.4%158
China 0.9%1.1%5109
Switzerland 0.9%0.8%166
Romania 0.9%1.0%241
Greece 0.9%0.8%390
Norway 0.9%0.8%216
Algeria 0.8%0.8%241
Indonesia 0.8%0.7%807
Sweden 0.8%0.7%305
Denmark 0.7%0.6%175
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%818
Czech Republic 0.7%0.7%279
Hong Kong 0.7%1.3%302
Hungary 0.6%0.5%282
Finland 0.6%0.4%283
Philippines 0.6%0.6%353
South Africa 0.6%0.6%516
Bangladesh 0.6%0.7%308
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%674
Pakistan 0.5%0.3%895

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tube8.com
99.87%99.41%3.84
de.tube8.com
0.35%0.43%4.7
blog.tube8.com
0.20%0.06%1.2
feedback.tube8.com
0.13%0.05%1.5
OTHER
0%0.05%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
14,200,000
Google Indexed Pages:
596,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
14,476,442
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
558,017
Bing Backlinks:
12,927,643
Bing Indexed Pages:
653,982

Domain Overview

SEMrush tube8.com
Domain:
  tube8.com
Rank:
  246
Organic Keywords:
  299,929
Organic Traffic:
  6,479,839
Organic Cost:
  $719,606.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  3,992
Facebook shares:
  17,767
Facebook comments:
  9,720
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  1,951
Facebook total:
  31,479
Tweets:
  14,515
Google +:
  8,544
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  35,752
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  8

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
31.192.112.104
ASN:
AS30361 
ISP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 31.192.112.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 19:02:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: t8segm=0; expires=Sun, 02-Aug-2015 19:02:06 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: rand1=1437937326; expires=Sun, 26-Jul-2015 20:02:06 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Set-Cookie: rand2=3fdeecd2702361***23fa41240d39b448; expires=Sun, 26-Jul-2015 20:02:06 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1130; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031723
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 31.192.112.104 3600
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 1129
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 1129
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 1129
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 1129

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-05
Domain Age:
7 years 10 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: tube8.com
Registry Domain ID: 1198344089_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T15:51:04Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-26T19:02:08Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 322 records have been archived since 2007-06-30
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=tube8.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUBE8.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server: whois.eurodns.com
Referral URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 19:01:53 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tube8.com widget
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.