tube8.Com - Info
tube8 receives about 1,288,680 unique visitors and 4,935,645 (3.83 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,309.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,266,511.94. According to Alexa Traffic Rank is ranked number 385 in the world and 0.28% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, Netherlands and links to network IP address

How many visitors does get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
4,935,645 (3.83 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
385 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.28% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(1185 ms) 63 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

United States 14.7%16.7%586
Japan 8.7%9.2%371
Germany 7.5%7.1%207
India 6.9%5.9%529
France 3.9%3.6%361
United Kingdom 3.9%4.0%336
Italy 3.6%3.5%281
Russia 3.2%3.4%652
Spain 2.6%2.3%385
Brazil 2.4%2.3%675
Egypt 2.2%1.6%254
Canada 2.2%1.7%399
Netherlands 2.1%2.4%177
Poland 2.1%2.3%333
Mexico 1.8%1.3%471
Australia 1.5%1.4%398
Malaysia 1.4%2.9%170
Indonesia 1.4%1.2%528
Pakistan 1.2%1.4%314
Argentina 1.2%1.1%338
Sweden 1.2%1.3%207
China 1.1%1.4%3819
Belgium 1.0%0.9%203
Austria 0.9%1.0%218
Greece 0.9%0.8%436
Taiwan 0.8%1.5%633
Algeria 0.8%0.5%251
Romania 0.8%0.6%350
Philippines 0.7%1.1%280
Switzerland 0.7%0.7%242
Bangladesh 0.7%0.5%344
Czech Republic 0.7%0.5%347
South Africa 0.7%0.5%535
Venezuela 0.6%0.6%454
Finland 0.6%0.5%260
Hong Kong 0.6%1.1%366
Slovakia 0.5%0.4%230

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00 Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Swiftwill, Inc. 
Server Location:

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:***7203

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 72.5KiB (66% reduction).

Compressing***7203 could save 22.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 10.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.6KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.5KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.5KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.4KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.4KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.3KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.2KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.1KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 1.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing could save 1KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 821B (56% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 755B (48% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 613B (51% reduction).
Compressing***7203 could save 513B (57% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources: (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (expiration not specified) (60 seconds) (60 seconds) (50 minutes)******ytics.js (2 hours) (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…athy/26806051/" class="video_link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="carousel_arrow…rousel_arrow_n">Next</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…ml#advertising" class="adsByTJ clear-both">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="sortByBtn" href="#" class="sortBtn">Featured</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://ads.tra…ot=ios&amp;amp;x=1"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.tub…o.html#privacy">Privacy</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.5KiB (24% reduction).

Losslessly compressing could save 2KiB (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing***7421 could save 554B (27% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.2KiB (35% reduction).

Minifying***7203 could save 1.9KiB (43% reduction) after compression.
Minifying could save 1.3KiB (28% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying could save 1.9KiB (6% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 587B (6% reduction).

Minifying***7203 could save 587B (6% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 09:43:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: t8segm=0; expires=Tue, 17-Nov-2015 09:43:37 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: rand1=1447148617; expires=Tue, 10-Nov-2015 10:43:37 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/;
Set-Cookie: rand2=2a20b06cb6f32b039793ddb01cb0a68f; expires=Tue, 10-Nov-2015 10:43:37 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/;
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded1165; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX 3600
SOA 3600
Serial Number 2014031726
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 293
NS 1618
NS 1618
NS 1618
NS 1618

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
8 years 2 months 5 days  

whois lookup at
Domain Name:
Registry Domain ID: 1198344089_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server:
Registrar URL:
Updated Date: 2014-10-25T15:51:04Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +35227720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +35227720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +35227720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-09-27T02:30:47Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 2,830 records have been archived since 2006-08-24

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit:
whois lookup at
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TUBE8.COM
Registrar: EURODNS S.A
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Whois Server:
Referral URL:
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 13-nov-2014
Creation Date: 05-sep-2007
Expiration Date: 05-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 27 Sep 2015 02:30:34 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now! widget
Last update was 15 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.