tube8.Com - Info tube8.com

tube8.com receives about 610,000 unique visitors and 1,872,700 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,572.38/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,053,361.61. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tube8.com is ranked number 612 in the world and 0.122% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Waltham, MA, 02451, United States and links to network IP address 216.18.168.66. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is tube8.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
610,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,872,700 (3.07 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
612 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.122% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 20.9%20.0%220
United States 18.0%19.4%758
Germany 7.6%6.9%333
India 4.4%4.2%1155
Italy 4.4%4.2%371
United Kingdom 3.7%4.0%589
France 2.9%3.1%750
Spain 2.5%2.3%673
China 1.9%2.3%3605
Brazil 1.9%1.6%1082
Canada 1.8%1.9%787
Poland 1.4%1.5%714
Russian Federation 1.4%2.0%1866
Taiwan 1.2%1.2%823
Netherlands 1.2%1.2%466
Egypt 1.2%0.9%572
Mexico 1.1%0.9%1035
Greece 1.1%1.0%500
Australia 1.1%1.1%866
Austria 0.8%0.8%417
Switzerland 0.7%0.8%395
South Africa 0.7%0.4%786
Hong Kong 0.7%1.0%573
Algeria 0.7%0.7%397
Belgium 0.7%0.6%594
Argentina 0.6%0.5%1018
Romania 0.6%0.5%652
Sweden 0.5%0.6%769
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%825
Hungary 0.5%0.6%490
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.8%1930

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tube8.com
98.10%97.03%2.91
jp.tube8.com
4.00%2.34%1.7
de.tube8.com
0.46%0.49%3.1
blog.tube8.com
0.23%0.09%1.1
feedback.tube8.com
0.10%0.06%1.6
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tube8.com
Domain:
  tube8.com
Rank:
  587
Organic Keywords:
  515,408
Organic Traffic:
  4,088,841
Organic Cost:
  $1,698,889.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
6,842
Total Backlinks:
  48,072,587
Follow Links:
  32,034,023
Nofollow Links:
  16,038,564
Referring Domains:
  13,444
Referring IPs:
  9,722

How socially engaged is tube8.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  86
Stumbles:
  37,892
Buffer:
  4
Pins:
  0

How much tube8.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,572.38
Monthly Revenue:
$257,171.40
Yearly Revenue:
$3,128,918.70
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 363,304$4,167.09
Japan 374,540$1,198.53
Germany 129,216$624.11
United Kingdom 74,908$466.68
Italy 78,653$274.50
France 58,054$272.85
Canada 35,581$249.42
Australia 20,600$155.12
China 43,072$133.09
India 78,653$125.85
Netherlands 22,472$114.38
Switzerland 14,982$90.94
Russian Federation 37,454$76.03
Hong Kong 18,727$64.61
Sweden 11,236$59.78
Belgium 11,236$55.39
Brazil 29,963$53.03
Poland 28,091$50.84
Austria 14,982$48.69
Spain 43,072$47.81
Taiwan 22,472$42.70
Korea, Republic of 14,982$34.76
Greece 18,727$33.71
South Africa 7,491$33.03
Hungary 11,236$23.37
Mexico 16,854$16.35
Egypt 16,854$13.65
Azerbaijan 7,491$12.06
Algeria 13,109$11.80
Argentina 9,364$11.14
Romania 9,364$11.05

How much money do tube8.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,412.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$42,386.29
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$515,699.85
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
246,822
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,404,656
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
90,089,979
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 65,395$750.08
Germany 37,473$180.99
United Kingdom 11,985$74.67
Canada 8,895$62.36
Italy 13,371$46.67
Japan 11,236$35.96
India 22,023$35.24
Australia 4,120$31.02
France 6,386$30.01
Netherlands 3,820$19.45
China 5,599$17.30
Poland 9,270$16.78
Sweden 3,146$16.74
Switzerland 2,697$16.37
Greece 7,304$13.15
Austria 3,895$12.66
Spain 8,184$9.08
Taiwan 3,596$6.83
Belgium 1,348$6.65
Hong Kong 1,873$6.46
Hungary 2,921$6.08
Russian Federation 2,247$4.56
Brazil 1,798$3.18
Romania 1,966$2.32
Azerbaijan 1,199$1.93
Argentina 1,311$1.56
Mexico 1,517$1.47
Korea, Republic of 599$1.39
Egypt 843$0.68
South Africa 150$0.66
Algeria 655$0.59

How much is tube8.com worth?

Website Value:
$5,053,361.61

Where is tube8.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.18.168.66
ASN:
AS29789 
ISP:
Reflected Networks, Inc. 
Server Location:
Waltham
MA
02451
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.18.168.66

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tube8.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1725 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdn1d-static-shared.phncdn.com/mg_utils-2.0.1.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://es.t8cdn.com/assets/mobile/css/home.css?cache=1510602889

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://mg-p.alcmpn.com/wt/288/webtag.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api/js/recaptcha_ajax.js (50 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/assets/mobile/css/home.css?cache=1510602889 (60 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/assets/mobile/js/common.js?cache=1510602889 (60 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/assets/mobile/js/home.js?cache=1510602889 (60 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/mobile/fonts/overpass_regular.woff (60 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/mobile/images/global-sprite.png?cache=1510592686 (60 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/mobile/images/hot_videos_flags_flat/us.png?cache=1510592686 (60 minutes)
https://es.t8cdn.com/mobile/images/t8logo.png?cache=1510602889 (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://ht.tube8.com/js/ht.js?site_id=4 (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 28.3KiB (71% reduction).

Compressing https://cdn11.contentabc.com/delivery/mobile_video/adtool_mobile_video_player_min.js could save 20.2KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing https://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch could save 5.5KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing https://ads.trafficjunky.net/ads_batch?clientType=mobile&data=%5B%7B%22spots%22%3A%5B%7B%22zone%22%3A985%7D%5D%7D%5D&channel[site]=tube8&site_id=white&_1510650142047 could save 2.5KiB (65% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://www.tu…ml#advertising" class="adsByTJ clear-both">Ads By Traffic Junky</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.tu…ings/40353491/" class="video_link">Mom Veronica R…Her Stockings</a> and 21 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 11.8KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing https://hw-cdn.trafficjunky.net/uploaded_content/creative/101/334/343/1/1013343431.png could save 2.4KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://ei2.t8cdn.com/201707/05/37752391/originals/9(m=eqw4mgaaaa).jpg could save 2.3KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://ei2.t8cdn.com/201707/08/37814271/originals/5(m=eqw4mgaaaa).jpg could save 2.2KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://ei2.t8cdn.com/201710/24/40856371/originals/14(m=eqw4mgaaaa).jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://ei2.t8cdn.com/201711/04/41211001/originals/15(m=eqw4mgaaaa).jpg could save 1.7KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing https://ei2.t8cdn.com/201710/27/40945641/originals/8(m=eqw4mgaaaa).jpg could save 1.5KiB (11% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.24 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  9

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tube8.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.tube8.com
Organization: MG FREESITES II LTD
Location: Dali Industrial Zone, CY
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Valid from: Oct 30 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 27 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 576 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 High Assurance Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tube8.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to tube8.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-length: 0
Location: https://www.tube8.com/
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: openresty
Date: Tue, 14 Nov 2017 09:02:20 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: t8segm=0; expires=Tue, 21-Nov-2017 09:02:20 GMT; Max-Age=604800; path=/
Set-Cookie: algolia_country_code=US
Set-Cookie: rand1=1510650140; expires=Tue, 14-Nov-2017 10:02:20 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Set-Cookie: rand2=6c0ce2f14d2045c6ec960af0490038f0; expires=Tue, 14-Nov-2017 10:02:20 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/; domain=tube8.com
Set-Cookie: tj_traffic_source=direct
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
Rating: RTA-5042-1996-1400-1577-RTA
Set-Cookie: RNLBSERVERID=ded6580; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX smtp-scan01.mx.reflected.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sdns3.ultradns.net
Rname dns.mindgeek.com
Serial Number 2014031842
Refresh 10800
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 216.18.168.66 2705
NS ns2.p44.dynect.net 2705
NS sdns3.ultradns.net 2705
NS ns3.p44.dynect.net 2705
NS ns1.p44.dynect.net 2705
NS ns4.p44.dynect.net 2705
NS sdns3.ultradns.com 2705
NS sdns3.ultradns.biz 2705
NS sdns3.ultradns.org 2705

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2007-09-05
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.eurodns.com...
Domain Name: tube8.com
Registry Domain ID: D15009597-COM
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.eurodns.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T14:12:51Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-05T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-09-04T00:00:00Z
Registrar: Eurodns S.A.
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: legalservices[at]eurodns.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Whois Privacy
Registrant Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Registrant Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Registrant City: Munsbach
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 5365
Registrant Country: LU
Registrant Phone: +352.27720304
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Whois Privacy
Admin Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Admin Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Admin City: Munsbach
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 5365
Admin Country: LU
Admin Phone: +352.27720304
Admin Fax:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Whois Privacy
Tech Organization: Whois Privacy (enumDNS dba)
Tech Street: BPM 333868, Rue Gabriel Lippman 34
Tech City: Munsbach
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 5365
Tech Country: LU
Tech Phone: +352.27720304
Tech Fax:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns3.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p44.dynect.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.biz
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.com
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.net
Name Server: sdns3.ultradns.org
DNSSEC: unsigned
ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-14T09:02:25Z <<<

Please email the listed admin email address if you wish to raise a legal issue.

Whois History: 3,552 records have been archived since 2006-08-24
http://www.domaintools.com/research/whois-history/?page=results&Affiliate_ID=1001861&q=tube8.com

The Data in EuroDNS WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only.
The fact that EuroDNS display such information does not provide any guarantee
expressed or implied on the purpose for which the database may be used, its
accuracy or usefulness. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will
use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will
you use this Data to:

(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to EuroDNS
(or its systems). EuroDNS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

By submitting this query, you agree to abide by the above policy.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit: https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: TUBE8.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1198344089_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.eurodns.com
Registrar URL: http://www.EuroDNS.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-16T13:04:07Z
Creation Date: 2007-09-05T18:10:26Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-09-05T18:10:26Z
Registrar: EuroDNS S.A
Registrar IANA ID: 1052
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +352.27220150
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P44.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.BIZ
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.COM
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.NET
Name Server: SDNS3.ULTRADNS.ORG
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-14T09:02:15Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tube8.com widget